RECORD:

32-7/

8-4
DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULT
8/17 Rio Grande Univ-Scrimmage Home 5:00pm  XXXXX
8/31 Miami University at Middletown Home 6:00pm  3-0
9/1 Kellogg CC - Owens CC Invitational Northwood, OH 9:00am  3-2
9/1 Monroe CC - Owens CC Invitational Northwood, OH TBA  1-3
9/2 Genessee CC - Owens CC Invitational Northwood, OH 10:00am  3-0
9/2 St. Clair Co. CC - Owens CC Invitational Northwood, OH TBA  3-1
9/5 Columbus State C.C. Home 6:00pm  1-3
9/7 Lorain County C.C. Elyria, OH 6:00pm  3-0
9/8 Owens CC Northwood, OH 11:00am  0-3
9/11 Cedarville Univ (JV)  Sinclair CC/Tri Match 6:00pm  2-0
9/11  Indiana Tech (JV) vs Cedarville Univ (JV) Sinclair CC/Tri Match 7:00pm  XXXXX
9/11 Indiana Tech (JV) Sinclair CC/Tri Match 8:00pm  2-0
9/13 Findlay University JV Findlay, OH 6:00PM  3-0
9/14 Mercyhurst CC - Lakeland C.C. Inv.  Willoughby, OH 12:15PM  2-0
9/14 Lake Michigan CC - Lakeland C.C. Inv. Willoughby, OH  TBA  2-0
9/14 Notre Dame JV - Lakeland C.C. Inv. Willoughby, OH  TBA  2-0
9/14 Schoolcraft CC - Lakeland C.C. Inv. Willoughby, OH  TBA  2-0
9/15 CC of Beaver Co. - Lakeland C.C. Inv. Willoughby, OH 8:30AM  2-0
9/15 Lakeland CC - Lakeland C.C. Inv. Willoughby, OH TBA  2-0
9/15 Genessee CC - Lakeland C.C. Inv. Willoughby, OH TBA  2-0
9/15 Lake Michigan CC - Lakeland C.C. Inv. Willoughby, OH TBA  2-0
9/15 Schoolcraft CC - Lakeland C.C. Inv. Willoughby, OH TBA  2-0
9/19 Edison C.C. Home 6:00PM  3-0
9/21 Miami University at Middletown Middletown, OH 6:00PM  3-0
9/22 Lorain County C.C. HOME 1:30PM  3-0
9/26 Columbus State C.C. Columbus, OH 6:00pm  0-3
9/28 Cuyahoga C.C. HOME 6:00pm  3-0
9/29 Lakeland C.C. HOME 1:30pm  3-0
10/4 Cedarville University JV Cedarville, OH 6:00pm  3-0
10/9 University of Cincinnati - Clermont Batavia, OH 6:00pm  3-0
10/10  University of Findlay JV HOME 6:00pm  3-0
10/12 Cuyahoga C.C. Highland Hills, OH 6:00pm  3-0
10/13 Lakeland C.C. Willoughby, OH 11:00am  3-0
10/17 Edison C.C. Piqua, OH 6:00pm  3-1
10/20 Indiana Tech JV Ft. Wayne, IN 3:00pm 3-0 
10/24 Owens C.C. HOME 6:00PM 2-3
10/30 University of Cincinnati - Clermont HOME 6:00PM  3-0
11/2 Ancilla CC (IN) - NJCAA District E & F Tournament Grand Rapids, MI 6:00pm  3-0
11/3 Muskegon CC (MI) - NJCAA District E & F Tournament Grand Rapids, MI 10:00am 3-0
11/3 Grand Rapids CC (MI) - NJCAA District E & F Tournament Grand Rapids, MI 2:00pm 0-3
11/4 Vincennes University (IN) - NJCAA District E & F Tournament Grand Rapids, MI 11:00am 0-3
 
Location:
Room 8023
Office Phone:
(937) 512-8116