Record:

 35-6 / 10-2   
Date Opponent Time  Result  Score
8/16 Scrimmage – Rio Grande University    XXXX  XXXXX
8/29 Vincennes University  

 W

3-1 
8/31 Lansing CC - Owens Invitation    W 3-0
8/31 St. Clair Co. CC - Owens Invitation    W 3-1
9/1 Genesee CC - Owens Invitation    W 3-0 
9/1 Hagerstown CC - Owens Invitation    W 3-1
9/4 Edison Community College

 

 W 3-0 
9/7 Lorain County Community College    W 3-0 
9/11 Columbus State Community College    L 2-3 
9/13 Lake Michigan CC - Lakeland CC Invitation    W 2-0 
9/13 Lorain Co CC - Lakeland CC Invitation    W 2-0
9/13 St. Clair Co CC - Lakeland CC Invitation    L 1-2
9/14 Schoolcraft CC - Lakeland CC Invitation

 

 W 2-0 
9/14 Lakeland CC - Lakeland CC Invitation    W 2-0
9/14 Notre Dame JV - Lakeland CC Invitation    W 2-0
9/14 Lakeland CC - Lakeland CC Invitation (Quarter Final)    W 2-0
9/14 Lorain Co CC - Lakeland CC Invitation (Semi Final)    W 2-0
9/14 St. Clair Co CC - Lakeland CC Invitation (Final)    W 2-0
9/18 at Cincinnati State Community College    W 3-1
9/20

at Lakeland Community College

   W 3-0
9/21 at Cuyahoga Community College    W 3-0
9/23 at Cedarville University JV

 

 W 3-0
9/27 at Miami University - Middletown Campus    W  3-0
9/28 at Indiana Tech Tri Match vs. Ancilla College    W  3-0
9/28 at Indiana Tech Tri Match vs. Indiana Tech JV    W  3-0
10/2 Owens Community College

 

 W  3-1
10/4 Quad: Sinclair vs. Indiana Tech    W  2-0
10/4 Quad: Sinclair vs Miami-Middletown    W  2-0
10/4 Quad: Sinclair vs Cedarville JV    W  2-0
10/5 at University of Cincinnati - Clermont    L  2-3
10/9

Cincinnati State Community College

   W  3-0
10/11 at Owens Community College

 

 W  3-1
10/12 at Lorain County Community College    W  3-0
10/16 at Columbus State Community College    L  2-3
10/19 Tri Match - Berea University    W  3-0
10/19 Tri Match - University of Cincinnati - Clermont    W  3-1
10/23 at Edison Community College    W  3-0
10/25 Lakeland Community College    W  3-0
10/26 Cuyahoga Community College    W  3-0
11/2 Grand Rapids CC - NJCAA District F - Grand Rapids, MI    L  2-3
11/2 Jackson CC - NJCAA District F - Grand Rapids, MI    W  3-1
11/2 Muskegon CC - NJCAA District F - Grand Rapids, MI    L  0-3